Resultatliste Rett Vest 2000
         
Maraton menn 1966-1983
1   Hafsås Helge Olden 2:33.10
2   Husøy Gjermund Lom 3:09.10
3   Stave Halvard Florø 3:28.33
4   Sundal Magnus Andre Nordalsfjord 3:39.36
5   Magnusdal Torkel Os 3:48.33
6   Kongssund Vermund Moelv 4:04.27
7   Horgen Rune Florø 4:21.32
         
Maraton menn 1961-1965
1   Skaar Eivind Førde 2:53.30
2   Ramsdal Dagmund Florø 3:53.24
3   Solvang Ludvik Florø 6:03.22
         
Maraton menn 1956-1960
1   Salazar Steve USA 2:56.25
2   Hamre Willy Rådal 3:11.19
3   Andersson Frode Oslo 3:20.07
4   Solheim Magnar Nordalsfjord 3:26.59
5   Endestad Odd Asle Eikefjord 3:41.16
6   Gaupås Alf Ytre Arna 3:57.22
         
Maraton menn 1951-1955
1   Tangerås Arvid Strandebarm 3:19.18
2   Sægrov Jarl Vestnes 3:20.22
3   Fardal Terje Sauda 3:24.51
4   Reknes Leif-Martin Florø 3:41.21
5   Blokhus Inge Follese 3:49.19
6   Venøy Jan Petter Selje 4:11.48
7   Haugen Inge Asbjørn Nordfjordeid 4:12.00
8   Raae Lars Stryn 4:16.37
9   Sande Eldar Ørsta 4:19.39
10   Hillersøy Kjell Florø 4:21.31
         
Maraton menn 1946-1950
1   Fuglseth Helge Ålesund 3:15.43
2   Lyslo Olav Innvik 3:25.57
3   Nordang Kåre Skjetten 3:32.44
4   Fyllingen Kjell Fyllingsdalen 3:35.15
5   Christiansen Helge Rådal 3:52.57
6   Ness Magnus Olsvik 3:56.39
7   Øvrebotten Trygve Rådal 4:03.15
8   Krøvel Harald Åndalsnes 4:11.57
         
Maraton menn 1941-1945
1   Årdal Åge Skjetten 3:07.21
2   Bjørkavåg Kåre Ålesund 3:25.40
3   Mundal Tore Lom 3:34.33
4   Wulvik Gunnar Kleppestø 3:36.38
5   Berntsen Hans Jacob Rådal 3:49.18
6   Nygård Helge Frekhaug 3:53.33
7   Halleland Leif Etne 3:54.33
8   Rognebakke Arne Isdalstø 4:06.07
9   Helset Per Jan Langevåg 4:27.29
         
Maraton menn 1936-1940
1   Feøy Leif Ålesund 3:19.55
2   Nilsen Aksel Fauske 3:27.47
3   Tvedt Arne Blomsterdalen 4:11.28
         
Maraton menn 1931-1935
1   Gundersen Per Langevåg 3:42.19
2   Myking Svein Os 4:07.34
         
Maraton menn 1921-1925
1   Hegge Svein Trondheim 5:28.05
         
Maraton kvinner 1956-1960
1   Utkilen Gro Florø 3:41.45
         
Maraton kvinner 1951-1955
1   Nicolaisen Vibeche Nordfjordeid 3:49.19
         
Maraton kvinner 1946-1950
1   Wie Randi Rådal 4:11.27
         
Halvmaraton menn 1966-83
1   Moen Stig Morten Øvre Årdal 1:16.14
2   Fardal Rune Bergen 1:47.23
         
Halvmaraton menn 1961-65
1   Tofstad Ove Nesttun 1:26.59
2   Krumsvik Rune Harald Volda 1:29.38
3   Solhaug Sverre Indre Arna 1:32.30
4   Nesse Øyvind Høyanger 1:33.37
5   Vatle Roar Steinsland 2:08.40
         
Halvmaraton menn 1956-60
1   Johansen Tom Roger Braathens, Bergen 1:15.57
2   Færø Helge Ostereidet 1:19.16
3   Alfheim Per Gunnar Godvik 1:29.10
4   Strand Einar Olden 1:33.34
5   Lidarende Arve Volda 1:33.43
6   Seljeseth Kåre Gursken 1:37.44
7   Standal Egil Arne Ørsta 1:40.38
8   Vågen Dag Gursken 1:45.33
         
Halvmaraton menn 1951-55
1   Dingen Oddmund Frekhaug 1:19.32
2   Furnes Ragnar Måløy 1:25.26
3   Hafsås Jon Florø 1:33.29
4   Fløtre Johnny Sandane 1:34.30
5   Øvrebotten Gunnar Bjarne Førde 1:40.19
6   Nordang Tor Ørsta 1:41.51
7   Træland Bjarne Vågseidet 2:04.00
         
Halvmaraton menn 1946-50
1   Nordhus Gunnar Bergen 1:25.13
2   Heide Bjørn-Erik Ski 1:34.35
3   Tennebø Rolf Sandane 1:36.28
4   Holvik Jan Måløy 2:19.58
         
Halvmaraton menn 1941-45
1   Kleppa Hermund Leikanger 1:42.59
2   Etterlid Andreas Førde 1:45.43
         
Halvmaraton menn 1936-40
1   Bjørsvik Roald Kleppestø 1:36.06
2   Muren Palmar Gursken 1:41.03
3   Thuland Knut Naustdal 1:57.51
4   Kvamsøy Herlaug Omastrand 2:03.10
5   Nordang Kjell Oslo 2:27.25
         
Halvmaraton menn 1931-35
1   Alme Dagfinn Førde 1:45.37
         
Halvmaraton menn 1926-30
1   Austgulen Einar Rådal 1:58.05
2   Nilsen Jan Henrik Laksevåg 2:26.26
         
Halvmaraton menn 1921-25
1   Mundal Einar Voss 2:27.37
         
Halvmaraton kv. 1966-1983
1   Vik Magnhild Lom 1:42.45
2   Gjelstad Aina Bergen 1:47.22
         
Halvmaraton kv. 1956-1960
1   Mæhlum Hilde Vik i Sogn 1:26.19
2   Maier Margreet Måløy 2:19.58
         
Halvmaraton kv. 1946-1950
1   Berge Liv Åheim 1:58.31
         
Halvmaraton kv. 1941-1945
1   Storedale Ingrid Bergen 1:51.34
         
10km menn 1984-1988
1   Apelseth Jan-Kristian Selje 40,09
2   Aarsheim Henrik Selje 43,23
3   Folkestad Eirik Florø 44,45
4   Nøstdal Kenneth Takset Naustdal 44,59
5   Nybø Sigurd Florø 45,18
6   Berstad Harald Selje 52,32
7   Elde Vegard Selje 56,33
8   Gram Halvard Førde 58,41
9   Eliassen Nils Magnus Florø 59,03
10   Askevold Stian Askvoll 1:03.46
         
10km menn 1971-1983
1   Munz Ole Morten Oslo 36,51
2   Thorsen Yngve Bygstad 36,54
3   Jensen Rune Oslo 37,48
4   Sægrov Leif Vestnes 38,28
5   Slinde Ivar Andre Florø 39,43
6   Daling Arild Førde 40,22
7   Birkelund Roger Florø 41,39
8   Gjethammar Yngve Florø 41,56
9   Norheim Kurt Hafslo 43,27
10   Tviberg Ove R Florø 44,12
11   Hellebø Edson Lavik 44,56
12   Pedersen Roy H Florø 47,37
13   Huus Stein Otto Florø 47,38
14   Reiakvam Ingolv Naustdal 48,27
15   Askevold Terje Askvoll 48,48
16   Kleiven Jens Ivar K Florø 49,41
17   Vallestad Øyvind Askrova 49,59
18   Gulestø Rune Florø 51,26
19   Holand Stephan Florø 56,31
         
10km menn 1961-1970
1   Rosvold Johannes Nesttun 32,21
2   Løseth Odd Arild Høyanger 34,42
3   Mundal Kjell Erling Vassenden 36,59
4   Sæle Roy Vågseidet 38,19
5   Rognebakke Odd Naustdal 38,20
6   Løkkebø Arne Odd Eikefjord 40,29
7   Botnen Rune Førde 40,37
8   Senneset Eivind Florø 40,48
9   Kvalsvik Ole Magne Sylte 40,49
10   Reitan Thor Sigurd Førde 43,20
11   Christensen Håkon Holmedal 44,21
12   Engesæter Kjell Førde 44,32
13   Kolberg Viggo Øvre Årdal 45,58
14   Muller Klaus Vassenden 46,25
15   Lien Per Oddvar Kyrkjebø 46,32
16   Værøy Inge Florø 46,52
17   Odijk Arjan Florø 46,57
18   Herstad Torgeir Naustdal 46,59
19   Leversund Arne J Florø 47,00
20   Oos Paul Olav Florø 47,49
21   Ramsdal Otto Svein Florø 48,08
22   Høyset André Eikefjord 48,31
23   Koltveit Frode Florø 49,52
24   Ødegård Inge Florø 53,48
         
10km menn 1951-1960
1   Nygård Harald Frekhaug 33,30
2   Stavø Arve Heimdal 33,56
3   Ese Oddbjørn Vik i Sogn 36,45
4   Gjengedal Atle Naustdal 37,42
5   Takle Klaus N Brekke 37,54
6   Gulholm Egil Naustdal 38,02
7   Hove Kjell Naustdal 38,56
8   Torvanger Aage Florø 39,37
9   Gillestad Kjell Førde 40,12
10   Rutledal Henning Eivindvik 40,22
11   Farsund Frode Førde 43,36
12   Holsen Brynjar Eikefjord 43,37
13   Sandbakk Øystein Førde 43,41
14   Fauske Kåre Bygstad 44,11
15   Moe Bjørn Arne Alversund 44,13
16   Rød Svein E Førde 44,20
17   Sunde Arnstein Florø 44,27
18   Ospehaug Harald Naustdal 44,49
19   Myklebust Harald Førde 44,56
20   Hjellbrekke Harald Førde 45,12
21   Jacobsen Egil Førde 45,20
22   Haug Karl Øystein Førde 45,31
23   Midtbø Per Bjarte Rugsund 45,46
24   Hauge Arne Høyanger 46,16
25   Pollen Bjarte Førde 46,37
26   Mo Terje Førde 47,36
27   Seim Karsten Florø 47,40
28   Varpe Ivar Rune Bremanger 47,45
29   Eikevoll Rune Florø 47,54
30   Standal Terje Florø 48,02
31   Eliassen Dag Sølve Florø 48,40
32   Isene Magnar Førde 48,56
33   Holme Rune Florø 49,15
34   Tepstad Helge Florø 50,25
35   Horstad Emil Førde 52,31
35   Midtbø Steinar Nordalsfjord 52,31
37   Elde Even Selje 54,17
38   Huus Agnar Florø 55,21
39   Blakset Viktor Blakset 55,30
40   Gram Harry Førde 58,41
         
10km menn 1941-1950
1   Glinje Sven Bergen 38,30
2   Wiik Kåre Førde 39,10
3   Thuland Ståle Kyrkjebø 43,17
4   Bakke Jon Svelgen 43,46
5   Vårdal Sigbjørn Askvoll 43,59
6   Bårdsen Einar Naustdal 45,10
7   Haugsbakk Odd Naustdal 46,34
8   Erdal Bjarte Førde 46,35
9   Trengereid Terje Florø 47,08
10   Solheimslid Jan Førde 48,05
11   Huus Reidar Balestrand 48,35
12   Vårdal Johs. Svelgen 48,54
13   Strand Magnus Førde 49,29
14   Ovesen Ole Petter Florø 49,55
15   Lauvås Nils Lindås 51,36
16   Daling Hermund Førde 52,21
17   Øvrebotten Olav Kr. Svelgen 52,54
18   Agledal Jan Eikefjord 53,07
19   Strømmen Kristian Førde 54,17
20   Oppedal Bjarne Harald Florø 54,20
21   Iden Arne Isdalstø 55,13
22   Berntsen Ragnar Naustdal 57,33
23   Mulehamn Ståle Svelgen 1:02.12
24   Kvalsvik Hans Bjørn Florø 1:02.14
25   Askevold Oddgeir Førde 1:03.48
26   Aarøen Magne Sandane 1:04.55
         
10km menn 1931-1940
1   Steinset Kjell Skei i Jølster 42,45
2   Ljotebø Jon Vadheim 44,33
3   Solheim Sigmund Florø 45,04
4   Klakegg Harald Førde 49,25
5   Johannesen Erling H Førde 50,13
6   Solheim Arne Jon Florø 50,17
7   Netland Sigurd E. Sandane 53,15
8   Høyset Reidar Eikefjord 1:00.46
9   Listou Anders Selje 1:02.39
10   Nils Gisle Fløholm Florø 1:06.11
         
10km menn 1921-1930
1   Ness Kåre Askvoll 56,06
2   Hundeide Jon Stadlandet 59,33
3   Jorde Jon Dale i Sunnfjord 1:01.44
4   Elde Anfinn Selje 1:03.29
5   Drageset Per Innvik 1:21.14
         
10km kvinner 1984-1988
1   Ese Annelin Vik i Sogn 54,01
2   Bergvatn Helene Førde 1:03.21
3   Berstad Åse-Birgitte Selje 1:11.41
         
10km kvinner 1971-1983
1   Bergvatn Christine Førde 1:09.22
         
10km kvinner 1961-1970
1   Selås Ingunn Florø 47,50
2   Benfaddoul Fatima Førde 48,06
3   Lindseth Eva Florø 48,16
4   Bergheim Ingunn Eikefjord 55,32
         
10km kvinner 1951-1960
1   Gulli Irene Ulvik 38,03
2   Tråve Anna Margrethe Steinklepp 40,07
3   Reknes Bjørg Florø 42,36
4   Næss Ragnhild Braathens, Bergen 42,37
5   Fagerstrøm Anne-Marie Florø 54,22
6   Solheim Jofrid Florø 1:02.29
7   Instefjord Anne Haldis Førde 1:09.22
         
10km kvinner 1941-1950
1   Iden Åsta Isdalstø 50,00
2   Sundal Jorunn Høyanger 52,01
3   Gjelsvik Sigrid Naustdal 52,31
4   Vårdal Anne Karin Svelgen 1:00.03
5   Netland Aud Karin Sandane 1:00.35
6   Høyset Ragnhild Eikefjord 1:05.21
7   Trollebø Erly Florø 1:16.05
         
10km utan tidtaking
    Agledal Aud Eikefjord  
    Agledal Kjell Atle Eikefjord  
    Barstad Torill Florø  
    Bergvatn Tor Alfred Førde  
    Berntsen Marit Naustdal  
    Berstad Håkon Selje  
    Daling Else Karin Førde  
    Dypevik Arndis Marie S Naustdal  
    Dypevik Leif Naustdal  
    Edvardsen Willy Florø  
    Eielsen Kjersti Senneseth Florø  
    Flølo Jan Rune Naustdal  
    Giil Jorunn Florø  
    Giil Åge Florø  
    Gjengseth Øivind Florø  
    Gjøringbø Bertel Florø  
    Grotle Kirsten Bremanger  
    Grotle Oddvar Kjell Florø  
    Grotle Sissel Nødset Florø  
    Hanebrekke Herdis Florø  
    Hauge Brynjulv G. Høyanger  
    Hjertenes Dagfinn Florø  
    Jacobsen Anne-Karen H. Florø  
    Johansen Geir Florø  
    Johansen Marita Stavø Florø  
    Kinn Gerd Sissel Florø  
    Kleiven Øyvind Florø  
    Langø Anny Florø  
    Larsen Asbjørn Florø  
    Larsen Sigrunn Florø  
    Larsen Stine Florø  
    Mallasvik Dag-Rune Naustdal  
    Moe Mary Bremanger  
    Moe Unni Bremanger  
    Myklebust Magnhild Florø  
    Nedrebø Odd Førde  
    Ottesen Målfrid Florø  
    Ravnestad Anny Høyanger  
    Refsnes Petter Florø  
    Schei Anne Naustdal  
    Silden Runar Florø  
    Skeide Ingunn Bulandet  
    Slettevold Ingvild B Florø  
    Solberg Vesla Ida Florø  
    Stavang Margrethe Florø  
    Stavø Isabell Florø  
    Stavø Norunn Florø  
    Stavø Olaug Florø  
    Stusdal Svein Florø  
    Sunde Bjørn E Florø  
    Svarthumle Margot Florø  
    Thuland Solveig Naustdal  
    Tonheim Gerd Florø  
    Totland Tor Florø  
    Ullaland Knut M Florø  
    Vie Johanna Bygstad  
    Vike Liv Kjellaug Førde  
    Weckhorst Turid Florø  
    Steinhovden Vidar Trondheim  
    Fjellestad Inger Anna Florø  
    Hatleseth Tore Eikefjord  
         
Miniton (under 12 år)
    Bareksten Gjert Domben Florø  
    Bareksten Kristian Florø  
    Berntsen Jørgen Florø  
    Berntsen Kristoffer Florø  
    Bjørnsen Anders Florø  
    Bjørnsen Eivind Florø  
    Bjørnseth Jimmy Andre Florø  
    Bjørnseth Mia Charlotte Florø  
    Enstad Kjell Arne Florø  
    Enstad Åshild Florø  
    Erdal Halvor Førde  
    Erdal Torstein Førde  
    Fossøy Jostein Førde  
    Føleide Frida Nordem Florø  
    Føleide Lasse Nordem Florø  
    Føleide Mina Nordem Florø  
    Gaustad Steffen Lid Bergen  
    Grotle Anders Olai Florø  
    Grotle Kristian André Florø  
    Grotle Martin Inge Florø  
    Haugen Daniel Vårdal Florø  
    Hessevik Ingvild Florø  
    Hollevik Marte Florø  
    Holvik Siri Florø  
    Horne Andreas Espeland Florø  
    Jensen Margreth Bjørkum Florø  
    Johansen Magnus Florø  
    Johansen Mathias Florø  
    Johansen Thea Florø  
    Johansen Vilde Stavø Florø  
    Karlsen Kevin Florø  
    Kinn Patrick Breidvik Florø  
    Kirkbakk Kjell Martin Eikefjord  
    Kjerpeseth Heidi Florø  
    Kjerpeseth Øyvind Florø  
    Kleiven Jan Willem K Florø  
    Kvalvik Henrik Sande Florø  
    Larsen Ailin Florø  
    Larsen Håkon Åberg Florø  
    Larsen Malene Florø  
    Larsen Mona Florø  
    Melvær Mari Florø  
    Natvik Maja Elise Florø  
    Norheim Norill Terese Hafslo  
    Nygård Håvard Liseth Florø  
    Olsen Runar Bergheim Florø  
    Oppedal Marie Florø  
    Orheim Ingvild Kristine L Florø  
    Refsnes Per Førde Florø  
    Robert Michael B. Florø  
    Røed Casandra Hatleseth Florø  
    Sandbakk Jonas Førde  
    Skaar Anna Kårstad Førde  
    Solbakken Siri Odijk Florø  
    Solberg Runar Barstad Florø  
    Stavø Lena Florø  
    Stavø Tuva Coldevin Heimdal  
    Stenvik Elise Florø  
    Stenvik William Florø  
    Storelid Daniel Florø  
    Storelid Magnus Florø  
    Storkås Guro Stavø Førde  
    Sundal Olgeir Eide Florø  
    Sundal Richard Eide Florø  
    Trengereid Lars Andreas Florø  
    Trengereid Terje K Florø  
    Ødegård Ruben Florø  
    Aa Torstein Bergheim Eikefjord  
    Aahjem Espen P Førde  
    Aahjem Per Johan P Førde  
    Aahjem Sondre P Førde  
    Årdal Ingvild Florø  
    Årdal Øyvind Florø